GLSUN - 20+ Years' Professional Manufacturer
20+ Years

Manufacturer

DFB Chip

Manufacturer

ISO RoHS

Certification

120 +

Patents

700M +

Delivery

Lab +

Run Test

Fiber Optic Transceivers
Fiber Optic Cables
Optical Switches
MEMS Series
WDMs & Access
Optical Networking
Chips & BOSA

As data demands grow, organizations often distribute their infrastructure across multiple data centers, creating the need for robust and efficient data center interconnect (DCI) solutions.

These technologies play a crucial role across diverse fields, from wind measurement, gas detection, vehicle radar, environmental monitoring to industrial automation and consumer electronics.

This solves the network management monitoring problem of 5G front-haul passive WDM equipment carrier network. It features low construction cost, network management, line protection function, convenient and flexible for system maintenance

This optical cable monitoring system uses OTDR, optical switch and upper-level network management software to form a systematic, intelligent integrated system for testing, analysis, alarm, positioning, information management, and work sheet.

This smart optical line protection system offers optical transmission network all-round protection f the stability problems by construction damage, man-made sabotage, natural disasters, power outage, board failure, etc.

Test Support
Why Choose Us
Professional Manufacturer
Full Process from R&D to Production
Manufacturing Chain of Products
Industry Leading Technology
Certification & Qualification
ISO, RoHS, REACH
Telcordia Standard
120+ National Patents
Quality Assurance
All Process Quality Control
Lab In-house Testing
Run Testing on Real Application
Worry-Free Service
One-on-One Follow-up Purchase
Free Technical Solutions & Support
Warranty & After-sales Service
Recent Orders
Fiber Optic Tech
QSFP-100G-SR4-S Cisco Compatible, 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 MTP/MPO MMF 850nm 100m DOM Fiber Optical Transceiver Module
f****u j****t
1 Items, Ship to Australia
1m Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC UPC to LC UPC OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC 2.0mm
f****u j****t
2 Items, Ship to Australia
1m Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC UPC to LC UPC OS2 Duplex Single Mode PVC 2.0mm
f****u j****t
5 Items, Ship to Australia
1m Fiber Optic Elite Breakout Cable MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC OS2 9/125 Single Mode Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum, Yellow
F****d C****s
3 Items, Ship to United States
2m Fiber Optic Elite Trunk Cable OM4 Multimode MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum Magenta
F****d C****s
2 Items, Ship to United States
1m Fiber Optic Elite Trunk Cable Magenta OM4 50/125 Multimode MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum
J****n G****z
30 Items, Ship to United States
5m Fiber Optic Elite Trunk Cable OM4 Multimode MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum Magenta
J****n G****z
12 Items, Ship to United States
SFP-1G-BX120U Cisco Compatible, 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP TX1490nm/RX1550nm 120km DOM LC SMF Fiber Optical Transceiver Module
G****N G****N
4 Items, Ship to Argentina
SFP-1G-BX120D Cisco Compatible, 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP TX1550nm/RX1490nm 120km DOM LC SMF Fiber Optical Transceiver Module
G****N G****N
4 Items, Ship to Argentina
QSFP-100G-SR4-S Cisco Compatible, 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 MTP/MPO MMF 850nm 100m DOM Fiber Optical Transceiver Module
G****N G****N
1 Items, Ship to Argentina
SFP-10G-SR Cisco Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MMF DOM Fiber Optical Transceiver Module
G****N G****N
1 Items, Ship to Argentina
SFP-25G-SR Cisco Compatible, 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Fiber Optical Transceiver Module
G****N G****N
10 Items, Ship to Argentina
Partners
Certification
TOP