D270X02R2 DFB Laser Diode Chip at 1270nm for Uncooled Applications up to 2.5Gb/sec

#610001
3.2k Sold 0 Reviews 0 Questions
PN: D270X02R2
Ship From China
3200 in stock

Product Deion

D270X2R is a 1270nm directly modulated 2.5 Gbs single mode edge-emitting laser diode chip for use in uncooled applications. The design features multi-quantum well (MQW) active layers and built-in distributed- feedback (DFB) grating. All laser chips come from wafers that have been certified using a representative lot of devices that must achieve an accep yield for burn-in.

 

Key Features

  • Multi Quantum Well Distributed Feedback Laser
  • 1270nm wavelength
  • Direct modulation beyond 2.5Gbps
  • Uncooled operation from - 20°C to + 85°C
  • Designed for Telcordia GR-468
  • Small far-field
 

Applications

  • PON, Access, Optical Ethernet, SDH

Quality Certifications
Production Workshop

Download

Sorry, there is not PDF for this product now! Just feel free to email us for more details about it.

Questions and AnswersAsk a Question

You're welcome to log in and be the first to ask a question

Customer's Reviews

0 reviews
5 Stars
0%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Stars
0%