Cisco Compatible, SFP-10G-SR Optical Transceiver Module LC MMF SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 850nm 300m DOM

#141001
29 Sold 0 Questions
12.00
PN: SFP-10G-SR-T01
Compatible
Cisco
Intel
Transceiver Type
SFP-10G-SR | 300m
DS-SFP-FC10G-SW | 300m
DS-SFP-FC8G-SW | 150m
SFP-10G-LRM | 220m
SFP-10G-LRM-31 | 2km
SFP-10G-LR | 10km
DS-SFP-FC8G-LW | 10km
DS-SFP-FC10G-LW | 10km
SFP-10G-LR-31 | 20km
DS-SFP-FC8G-ER | 40km
SFP-10G-ER-55 | 40km
SFP-10G-ER-31 | 40km
SFP-10G-ZR | 80km
Ship From China
999 in stock

GLsun SFP-10G-SR Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, and support 10G Ethernet SR and 10G Fiber Channel. It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 300m of OM3. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

Compatible Cisco Form Factor SFP+
Max Data Rate 10Gbps Wavelength 850nm
Max Cable Distance 300m on 50/125um MMF Connector Duplex LC
Transmitter Type 850nm VCSEL Extinction Ratio 3.5dB
Media MMF Power Consumption <1.0W
Power Supply Voltage 3.3V Operating Case Temperature 0°C to +70°C (Commercial)
Quality Certifications

Questions and AnswersAsk a Question

You're welcome to log in and be the first to ask a question

Customer's Reviews

4 reviews
5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Stars
0%
Most Relevant
Michael ****
It works a lot better than I expected. Amazing price, simply plug and play, does exactly what it says.
Marcos ****
Rock solid and no issues once configured. Thanks Klara!
Brett ****
This item was recommended by my IT co. Worked perfect with Cisco router, no complaints! If you need a reliable switch for the $, these are it.
Theodore ****
nice SFP+ device that has connected me to my switch via an OM3 LC fiber connection. in use for several months and no issues.