Cisco Compatible, SFP-1G-SX-85 Fiber Optical Transceiver Module 1000BASE-SX LC MMF SFP transceiver 850nm 550m DOM

#151001
21 Sold 0 Questions
6.00
PN: SFP-1G-SX-T01
Compatible
Cisco
Transceiver Type
SFP-1G-SX-85 | 550m
SFP-1G-LX | 20km
SFP-1G-EX-31 | 40km
SFP-1G-ZX | 80km
SFP-1G-SX-31 | 2km
SFP-1G-EX-55 | 40km
SFP-1G-EZX-100 | 100km
SFP-1G-EZX-120 | 120km
Ship From China
78 in stock

GLsun SFP-1G-SX  transceivers are high-performance, cost-effective modules supporting data rate of 1.25Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA), and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. 

Compatible Cisco Form Factor SFP
Max Data Rate 1.25Gbps Wavelength 850nm
Max Cable Distance 550m@50/125µm, 300m@62.5/125µm MMF Connector Duplex LC
Transmitter Type VCSEL 850nm Extinction Ratio 9dB
Media MMF Power Consumption < 0.5W
Power Supply Voltage 3.3V Operating Case Temperature 0°C to +70℃ (C); -40°C to +85℃ (I)
Quality Certifications
Quality Testing

Wavelength Testing

Bit Error Rate Testing

Performance Testing

Final Testing

Production Workshop

Questions and AnswersAsk a Question

You're welcome to log in and be the first to ask a question

Customer's Reviews

3 reviews
5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Stars
0%
Most Relevant
Bryan ****
Easy to use
Cruz ****
IT dept very happy with the quality, works trouble free
Fred ****
Great product, easy to order, no configuration required - simple plug and play.