2m Fiber Optic Elite Trunk Cable OM4 Multimode MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum Magenta

#242001
63 Sold 0 Questions
34.40
PN: OM4-12F-MTP-F-B-2M-J01
Fiber Count
12 Fibers
24 Fibers
Polarity Type
Type B
Length
1m
1.5m
2m
3m
Ship From China
323 in stock

Connect Type MTP female to MTP female Fiber Mode OM4
Wavelength 850/1300nm Insertion Loss Typical≤0.5dB; Min≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥25dB Attenuation at 850 nm ≤ 3.5dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm ≤ 3.5dB/km Fiber Core 12
Cable Diameter 3.0mm Operating Temperature -40 ~+75℃
Storage Temperature -40~+85°C
Quality Certifications
Quality Testing

End Face Polishing

End Face Inspecting

Parameter Testing

Performance Testing

Production Workshop

Questions and AnswersAsk a Question

You're welcome to log in and be the first to ask a question

Customer's Reviews

1 reviews
5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Stars
0%
Most Relevant
Lucas ****
Bought these along with some SFPs, all worked fine, never had a fail. would buy again.