3m Fiber Optic Elite Breakout Cable Magenta MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC OM4 50/125 Multimode Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum

#242010
126 Sold 1 Reviews 0 Questions
45.00
PN: OM4-8F-MTP-LU-3M-J01
Fiber Count
8 Fibers
Length
1m
3m
5m
Ship From China
307 in stock

Connect Type MTP female to LC UPC Fiber Mode OM4
Wavelength 850/1300nm MTP® ConnectIL Typical≤0.5dB; Min≤0.3dB
LC ConnectIL ≤2.0dB Return Loss MTP≥25,LC≥30
Attenuation at 850 nm ≤ 3.5dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm ≤ 3.5dB/km
Fiber Cores 8 Cable Diameter 3.0mm
Operating Temperature -40 ~+75℃ Storage Temperature -40~+85°C
Quality Certifications
Quality Testing

End Face Polishing

End Face Inspecting

Parameter Testing

Performance Testing

Production Workshop

Questions and AnswersAsk a Question

You're welcome to log in and be the first to ask a question

Customer's Reviews

1 reviews
5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Stars
0%
Most Relevant
Wesley ****
I got a contract for a big project and there was a huge demand for cables. After checking with several suppliers Glsunmall has this inventory large enough and ready for shipping out right away, and their rep Ms. Klara was very responsive which cast away all my worries. Products were good and working, and my project went on without any delay. I am very impressed with their service and would definitely check out Gsunmall for future projects.
2022-03-04