SUN-OTS3000-DWDM Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer System 16 Channels 1550nm LC/PC Connector Pluggable Module

#581901
0 Sold 0 Questions
PN: SUN-OTS3000-DWDM-16-M-C20-LP
Ship From China
89 in stock

OTS3000-DWDM is a kind of function card in optical communication integrated platform. It can effectively save the optical fiber resource and networking cost. It is the solution of optical fiber resource shortage and multi-service transparent transmission for MAN convergence and access layer to enable the network to be constructed and operated in a short time. Since its low cost, low power consumption, and compact size features, CWDM becomes a transmission solution of low price and high-performance choice.

Channel 16 Channels Multiplex Type MUX
Connector LC/PC Dimension (WxDxH) 160×200×21 mm
The Starting Wavelength 1270 nm Relative Humidity 5 ~ 95%
Operating Temperature -5~+55℃ Storage Temperature -20~+70℃
Quality Certifications
Quality Testing

PDL Testing

Parameter Testing

Glue Curing

Temperature Testing

Production Workshop

Questions and AnswersAsk a Question

You're welcome to log in and be the first to ask a question

Customer's Reviews

0 reviews
5 Stars
0%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Stars
0%