Cisco Compatible, QSFP-100G-SR4 Optical Transceiver Module, 100GBASE-SR4 MTP/MPO MMF 850nm 100m DOM QSFP28 transceiver

#111001
26 Sold 0 Questions
49.00
PN: QSFP28-100G-SR4-T01
Compatible
Cisco
Transceiver Type
QSFP-100G-SR4 | 100m
Ship From China
795 in stock

GLsun QSFP-100G-SR4 Optical Transceiver is an integrated transceiver module containing a micro-optic component and semiconductor material, and can implement optical-electrical conversion and electrical-optical conversion. The module is designed as a four-channel, pluggable, parallel, QSFP28 transceiver for 100Gbps fiber-communication. Each channel can operate at 25Gbps up to 70m on OM3 fiber. And the operating wavelength is 850nm. The optical interface uses an 12 fiber MTP(MPO) connector, and the electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. This product is compliant to 100GBASE-SR4 of IEEE802.3bm standard and SFF-8436 specification, and provides reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

Compatible Cisco Form Factor QSFP28
Max Data Rate 100Gbps Wavelength 850nm
Max Cable Distance 70m on OM3 or 100m on OM4 Connector MTP/MPO-12
Transmitter Type 850nm VCSEL Extinction Ratio 2dB
Media MMF Power Consumption <2.0W
Power Supply Voltage 3.3V Operating Case Temperature 0°C to +70°C (Commercial)
Quality Certifications
Product Spotlights
Quality Testing

Wavelength Testing

Bit Error Rate Testing

Performance Testing

Final Testing

Production Workshop

Questions and AnswersAsk a Question

You're welcome to log in and be the first to ask a question

Customer's Reviews

3 reviews
5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Stars
0%
Most Relevant
Leonel ****
My supervisor asked me to purchase some products for our new data center, but I'm a noob. I saw this website has a wide selection for optic products that come at competitive prices compared with other suppliers, so I wanted to give it a shot. After consulting our IT. co and engineer at Glsunmall I was able to purchase what we needed. Shipping was fast and fortunately all worked well without a hitch. My account manager Terry did me a huge favor, really impressed by his quality service and will definitely place more orders in the future.
Amaury ****
It was easy to find what I was looking for, and technical advice is always professional and friendly.
Leonel ****
This has got to be one of my best finds. Out of 10 deployed had 0 bad port. I just cannot see a better solution without spending $1k plus.