1m Fiber Optic Elite Trunk Cable Magenta OM4 50/125 Multimode MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum

#242004
37 Sold 4 Reviews 0 Questions
35.00
PN: OM4-12F-MTP-F-B-1M-J01
Fiber Count
12 Fibers
24 Fibers
Polarity Type
Type B
Length
1m
1.5m
2m
3m
5m
10m
Ship From China
53 in stock
1m MTP Female 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable
1m Fiber Optic Elite Trunk Cable Magenta OM4 50/125 Multimode MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum #242004
37 Sold 4 Reviews 0 Questions
35.00

Connect Type MTP female to MTP female Fiber Mode OM4
Wavelength 850/1300nm Insertion Loss Typical≤0.5dB; Min≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥25dB Attenuation at 850 nm ≤ 3.5dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm ≤ 3.5dB/km Fiber Cores 12
Cable Diameter 3.0mm Operating Temperature -40 ~+75℃
Storage Temperature -40~+85°C
Quality Certifications
Quality Testing

End Face Polishing

End Face Inspecting

Parameter Testing

Performance Testing

Production Workshop

Questions and AnswersAsk a Question

You're welcome to log in and be the first to ask a question

Customer's Reviews

4 reviews
5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Stars
0%
Most Relevant
Jose ****
I bought some cables with wrong polarity before I realized it, then I contacted my account manager Terry. He was very responsive in cancelling the order for me at once, and patient enough to help me choose the right ones! Thanks a million!
Sardis ****
Excellent
Theodore ****
Bought these MTP cables again, solid and sturdy as our last order. Nothing to complain.
Max ****
Just plugged it in and it works well on our 40G applications.
2022-07-13