Cisco Compatible, SFP-10G-LR Optical Transceiver Module LC SMF SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 1310nm 10km DOM

#141005
19 Sold 0 Questions
18.00
PN: SFP-10G-LR-T01
Compatible
Cisco
Intel
Transceiver Type
SFP-10G-SR | 300m
DS-SFP-FC10G-SW | 300m
DS-SFP-FC8G-SW | 150m
SFP-10G-LRM | 220m
SFP-10G-LRM-31 | 2km
SFP-10G-LR | 10km
DS-SFP-FC8G-LW | 10km
DS-SFP-FC10G-LW | 10km
SFP-10G-LR-31 | 20km
DS-SFP-FC8G-ER | 40km
SFP-10G-ER-55 | 40km
SFP-10G-ER-31 | 40km
SFP-10G-ZR | 80km
Ship From China
946 in stock

GLsun SFP-10G-LR Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost-effective to supply customers with the best solutions for telecommunication.

Compatible Cisco Form Factor SFP+
Max Data Rate 10Gbps Wavelength 1310nm
Max Cable Distance 10km on 9/125um SMF Connector Duplex LC
Transmitter Type 1310nm DFB Extinction Ratio 3.5dB
Media SMF Power Consumption <1.0W (0~70°C ), <1.2W(-40~85°C )
Power Supply Voltage 3.3V Operating Case Temperature 0°C to +70°C (Commercial)
Quality Certifications

Questions and AnswersAsk a Question

You're welcome to log in and be the first to ask a question

Customer's Reviews

3 reviews
5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Stars
0%
Most Relevant
Vicente ****
Full speed, nothing to do besides just plug and go, never had a single failure. What else could you want?
Lucas ****
I purchased several of these SFP+ 10 Gbs fiber modules. I plugged it in my Cisco SG350X-48 and D-Link DGS-1510-52X and immediately got the 10 gbs signal. Latency is the best!
Pete ****
high quality and good rapport/price. Will buy more in August.