Cisco Compatible, SFP-10G-BX80U Optical Transceiver Module SFP+ 10GBASE-BX80-U BiDi 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF

#141023
4 Sold 0 Questions
630.00
PN: SFP-10G-BX80U-T01
Compatible
Cisco
Transceiver Type
SFP-10G-BX10U | 10km, 1270nm/1330nm
SFP-10G-BX20U | 20km, 1270nm/1330nm
SFP-10G-BX10D | 10km, 1330nm/1270nm
SFP-10G-BX20D | 20km, 1330nm/1270nm
SFP-10G-BX40U | 40km, 1270nm/1330nm
SFP-10G-BX40D | 40km, 1330nm/1270nm
SFP-10G-BX80U | 80km, 1490nm/1550nm
SFP-10G-BX80D | 80km, 1550nm/1490nm
SFP-10G-BX60D | 60km, 1330nm/1270nm
SFP-10G-BX60U | 60km, 1270nm/1330nm
Ship From China
278 in stock

GLsun's SFP-10G-BX80U-49/55 single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for optical data communications such as 10G Ethernet. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The SFP-10G-BX80U-49/55 module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1490nm or 1550nm; The transmitter section uses a EML laser, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers with the best solutions for telecommunication.

Compatible Cisco Form Factor SFP+
Max Data Rate 11.3Gbps Wavelength 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX
Max Cable Distance 80km Connector Simplex LC
Transmitter Type 1490nm EML Extinction Ratio 9dB
Media SMF Power Consumption < 1.5W
Power Supply Voltage 3.3V Operating Case Temperature 0°C to +70°C (Commercial)
Quality Certifications
Product Spotlights
Quality Testing

Wavelength Testing

Bit Error Rate Testing

Performance Testing

Final Testing

Production Workshop

Questions and AnswersAsk a Question

You're welcome to log in and be the first to ask a question

Customer's Reviews

2 reviews
5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Stars
0%
Most Relevant
Andreas ****
This is our test order, and there will be more ahead. Performance is on par and temperatures are normal. With their prices you can't pass these up.
Natanael ****
Easy, quick, good