Cisco Compatible, SFP-10G-BX40D Optical Transceiver Module SFP+ 10GBASE-BX40-D BiDi 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM LC SMF

#141022
12 Sold 0 Questions
42.00
PN: SFP-10G-BX40D-T01
Compatible
Cisco
Transceiver Type
SFP-10G-BX10U | 10km, 1270nm/1330nm
SFP-10G-BX20U | 20km, 1270nm/1330nm
SFP-10G-BX10D | 10km, 1330nm/1270nm
SFP-10G-BX20D | 20km, 1330nm/1270nm
SFP-10G-BX40U | 40km, 1270nm/1330nm
SFP-10G-BX40D | 40km, 1330nm/1270nm
SFP-10G-BX80U | 80km, 1490nm/1550nm
SFP-10G-BX80D | 80km, 1550nm/1490nm
SFP-10G-BX60D | 60km, 1330nm/1270nm
SFP-10G-BX60U | 60km, 1270nm/1330nm
Ship From China
368 in stock

GLsun SFP-10G-BX40D Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, and support 10G Ethernet ER and 10G Fiber Channel. It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 40km of G.652. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

Compatible Cisco Form Factor SFP+
Max Data Rate 10.3 Gbps Wavelength 1330nm-TX/1270nm
Max Cable Distance 40km on 9/125um Connector Duplex LC
Transmitter Type DFB BiDi Extinction Ratio 4dB
Media SMF Power Consumption <1.0W (0~70°C) <1.5W(-40~85°C)
Power Supply Voltage 3.3V Operating Case Temperature 0°C to +70°C (Commercial)
Quality Certifications

Questions and AnswersAsk a Question

You're welcome to log in and be the first to ask a question

Customer's Reviews

3 reviews
5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Stars
0%
Most Relevant
Protas ****
Excellent service
Tim ****
It works just great! Thanks!
Demetrio ****
My account manager Klara did a fantastic job helping our large order to get delievered in time. We haven't tested all but the ones we have now are delievering stable performance as intended, and their pricings are very competitive. Awesome! Will definitely use again in the future.