Cisco Compatible, SFP-10G-BX20D Optical Transceiver Module SFP+ 10GBASE-BX20-D BiDi 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF

#141020
6 Sold 0 Questions
32.00
PN: SFP-10G-BX20D-T01
Compatible
Cisco
Transceiver Type
SFP-10G-BX10U | 10km, 1270nm/1330nm
SFP-10G-BX20U | 20km, 1270nm/1330nm
SFP-10G-BX10D | 10km, 1330nm/1270nm
SFP-10G-BX20D | 20km, 1330nm/1270nm
SFP-10G-BX40U | 40km, 1270nm/1330nm
SFP-10G-BX40D | 40km, 1330nm/1270nm
SFP-10G-BX80U | 80km, 1490nm/1550nm
SFP-10G-BX80D | 80km, 1550nm/1490nm
SFP-10G-BX60D | 60km, 1330nm/1270nm
SFP-10G-BX60U | 60km, 1270nm/1330nm
Ship From China
367 in stock

GLsun SFP-10G-BX20D Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, and support 10G Ethernet LR and 10G Fiber Channel. It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 20km of G.652. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

Compatible Cisco Form Factor SFP+
Max Data Rate 10.3Gbps Wavelength 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Max Cable Distance 10km on 9/125um Connector Single LC
Transmitter Type DFB BiDi Extinction Ratio 3.5dB
Media SMF Power Consumption <1.0W (0~70°C), <1.2W(-40~85°C)
Power Supply Voltage 3.3V Operating Case Temperature 0°C to +70°C (Commercial)
Quality Certifications

Questions and AnswersAsk a Question

You're welcome to log in and be the first to ask a question

Customer's Reviews

1 reviews
5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Stars
0%
Most Relevant
Vicente ****
These SFPs are great, probably the most cost effective I could find!