SFP-10G-BX20U Cisco Compatible, 10GBASE-BX20-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Fiber Optical Transceiver Module

#141018
104 Sold 3 Reviews 0 Questions
32.00
PN: SFP-10G-BX20U-T01
Compatible
Cisco
Transceiver Type
SFP-10G-BX10U | 10km, 1270nm/1330nm
SFP-10G-BX20U | 20km, 1270nm/1330nm
SFP-10G-BX10D | 10km, 1330nm/1270nm
SFP-10G-BX20D | 20km, 1330nm/1270nm
SFP-10G-BX40U | 40km, 1270nm/1330nm
SFP-10G-BX40D | 40km, 1330nm/1270nm
SFP-10G-BX80U | 80km, 1490nm/1550nm
SFP-10G-BX80D | 80km, 1550nm/1490nm
SFP-10G-BX60D | 60km, 1330nm/1270nm
SFP-10G-BX60U | 60km, 1270nm/1330nm
Ship From China
580 in stock

GLsun SFP-10G-BX20U Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, and support 10G Ethernet LR and 10G Fiber Channel. This 10G SFP+ BiDi transceiver module is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 20km of G.652. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

Compatible Cisco Form Factor SFP+
Max Data Rate 10.3 Gbps Wavelength 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance 20km on 9/125um Connector Single LC
Transmitter Type DFB BiDi Extinction Ratio 3.5dB
Media SMF Power Consumption <1.0W (0~70°C), <1.2W(-40~85°C)
Power Supply Voltage 3.3V Operating Case Temperature 0°C to +70°C (Commercial)
Quality Certifications
Product Spotlights
Quality Testing

Wavelength Testing

Bit Error Rate Testing

Performance Testing

Final Testing

Production Workshop

Questions and AnswersAsk a Question

You're welcome to log in and be the first to ask a question

Customer's Reviews

3 reviews
5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Stars
0%
Most Relevant
Ali ****
Great value
Matheus Ferreira ****
The website was easy to navigate for what I needed, my rep was patient and friendly, everything was perfect.
Daniel ****
This is our third time buying from GLsun, we could tell Terry our sales rep was exceptionally reliable since our first contact. We will definitely work with him in our future orders. We have used these SFPs in many of our Cisco switches, they worked without any issues like Cisco branded.