SUN-OTS3000-OSW 1x16 Multi-Channel Optical Switches with Adjus Channels Control, 1310/1550nm Single Mode 9/125 Fiber LC/PC Connector, Pluggable Module

#582401
0 Sold 0 Questions
PN: SUN-OTS3000-OSW-1x16-SM-1310/1550-LP
Ship From China
21 in stock

OTS3000-OSW is a kind of function card in optical communication integrated platform .1xN Optical Switch is a kind of functional device, with the ability to control and switch optical routes. It can be manually selected from the front panel or Ethernet port and auto-scanned on a certain frequency. In optical fiber transmission system, it is used for multi-channel fiber monitoring, multi-light source/detector selection, and optical fiber path protection, etc. Besides, it is also used in optical fiber test system for optical fiber and its component test, outdoor cable test, and multi-spot optical sensors monitoring system.

Fiber Type SM 9/125 Channel 32 Channels
Connector LC/PC Dimension (WxDxH) 160×200×21 mm
The Starting Wavelength 1310/1550 nm Relative Humidity 5 ~ 95%
Operating Temperature -5~+55℃ Storage Temperature -20~+70℃
Quality Certifications
Quality Testing

PDL Testing

Parameter Testing

Glue Curing

Temperature Testing

Production Workshop

Questions and AnswersAsk a Question

You're welcome to log in and be the first to ask a question

Customer's Reviews

0 reviews
5 Stars
0%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Stars
0%