SUN-OTS3000-LSU Light Source Unit, 2 Channels DFB Laser Type, 1310nm Wavelength, LC/PC Connector, -3-0dBm Output Power, Pluggable Module

#582001
0 Sold 0 Questions
PN: SUN-OTS3000-LSU-2-DFB-1310-N3-LP
Ship From China
45 in stock

OTS3000-LSU is a kind of function card in optical communication integrated platform. It has the features of s light source, high measurement accuracy, high reliability, and good cost-performance ratio. LSU adopts APC technology to ensure the high stability of the output power. It is common equipment of  R&D, manufacture, and engineering in optical communication, optical transmission, and optical sensor system. LSU becomes an ideal device for measuring the big range attenuation variation, high s power, and wavelength.

Channel 2 Channels Laser Type DFB Laser
Connector LC/PC Dimension (WxDxH) 160×200×21 mm
The Starting Wavelength 1310 nm Output Power -3 ~ 0 dBm
Relative Humidity 5 ~ 95% Operating Temperature -5~+55℃
Storage Temperature -20~+70℃
Quality Certifications
Quality Testing

PDL Testing

Parameter Testing

Glue Curing

Temperature Testing

Production Workshop

Questions and AnswersAsk a Question

You're welcome to log in and be the first to ask a question

Customer's Reviews

0 reviews
5 Stars
0%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Stars
0%