SUN-OTS3000-OCP Optical Cross Protection System, 8+1 Protecting Ways, 1310/1550nm Single Mode 9/125 Fiber LC/PC Connector, Pluggable Module

#582301
0 Sold 0 Questions
PN: SUN-OTS3000-OCP-8+1-L-SM-1310/1550-LP
Ship From China
63 in stock

OTS3000-OCP is a kind of function card in optical communication integrated platform. N+1 optical cross-protection system is a matrix switch protection system that uses a backup optical transmitter to protect more than one main optical transmitter. In optical fiber transmission system, if there are N sets optical transmitter and one of them is backup, when any of the optical transmitter breaks down but the backup works normally, the optical cross-protection device will switch to the backup within milliseconds to keep the system working.

Fiber Type SM 9/125 Channel 8+1 protecting ways
Maximal Power Consumption 2W Switch Type Latching
Connector LC/PC Dimension (WxDxH) 160×200×21 mm
The Starting Wavelength 1310/1550 nm Relative Humidity 5 ~ 95%
Operating Temperature -5~+55℃ Storage Temperature -20~+70℃
Quality Certifications
Quality Testing

PDL Testing

Parameter Testing

Glue Curing

Temperature Testing

Production Workshop

Questions and AnswersAsk a Question

You're welcome to log in and be the first to ask a question

Customer's Reviews

0 reviews
5 Stars
0%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Stars
0%