SUN-OTS3000-OBP Dual Link 1:1 Serial Mode Optical Bypass Protection System Single Mode 9/125 Fiber 1310nm LC/PC Connector Pluggable Module with Monitoring Function

#581701
0 Sold 0 Questions
PN: SUN-OTS3000-OBP2-1:1-SM-1310-2-LP
Ship From China
45 in stock

OTS3000-OBP is a kind of function card in optical communication integrated platform. Optical Bypass Protection System (OBP) is a kind of optical switch system which can bypass fault node in optical transmission network to avoid breakdown of whole network communication when there is power interruption, hardware failure, software deadlock, etc. It can automatically switch by detecting the node’s optical power or signal failure. OBP is mainly used to protect the flow control and RPT equipment.

Fiber Type SM 9/125 Protection Ways 1:1 serial mode
Test Wavelength 1310 nm Model dual link
Connector LC/PC Dimension (WxDxH) 160×200×21 mm
Relative Humidity 5 ~ 95% Operating Temperature -5~+55℃
Storage Temperature -20~+70℃
Quality Certifications
Quality Testing

PDL Testing

Parameter Testing

Glue Curing

Temperature Testing

Production Workshop

Questions and AnswersAsk a Question

You're welcome to log in and be the first to ask a question

Customer's Reviews

0 reviews
5 Stars
0%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Stars
0%