SUN-OTS3000-COADM Optical Add-Drop Multiplexer System 8 Channels 1270nm LC/PC Connector Pluggable Module

#583001
0 Sold 0 Questions
PN: SUN-OTS3000-COADM-8-27-LP
Ship From China
74 in stock

OTS3000-OADM is a kind of function card in optical communication integrated platform. OADM can add or drop any one of the wavelength optical signals from the transmission system without affecting other wavelength optical link transmission. It enables the system to be transparent, can process any kind of format and rate of signal, and can be deployed flexibly according to the network requirement, which has played an important role in the backbone nodes and local access. Since its low cost, low power consumption, and compact size features, OADM becomes an ideal transmission solution of low price and high-performance choice.

Channel 8 Channels Maximal Power Consumption 0.5 W
Connector LC/PC Dimension (WxDxH) 160×200×21 mm
The Starting Wavelength 1270 nm Relative Humidity 5 ~ 95%
Operating Temperature -5~+55℃ Storage Temperature -20~+70℃
Quality Certifications
Quality Testing

PDL Testing

Parameter Testing

Glue Curing

Temperature Testing

Production Workshop

Questions and AnswersAsk a Question

You're welcome to log in and be the first to ask a question

Customer's Reviews

0 reviews
5 Stars
0%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Stars
0%