5m Fiber Optic Elite Trunk Cable MTP® Female OS2 9/125 Single Mode 12 Fibers Type A Plenum, Yellow

#241005
98 Sold 1 Reviews 0 Questions
57.00
PN: SM-12F-MTP-F-A-5M-J01
Fiber Count
12 Fibers
Length
5m
10m
Polarity Type
Type A
Type B
Ship From China
701 in stock

ConnectType MTP (SM) Polish Type ConnectType:MTP female to MTP female
Fiber Mode OS2 Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss Typical≤0.7dB; Min≤0.35dB Return Loss ≥60dB
Attenuation at 850 nm ≤0.35 dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm ≤0.25 dB/km
Fiber Count Fiber Cores : 12 Cable Diameter 3.0mm
Operating Temperature -40 ~+75℃ Storage Temperature -40~+85°C
Quality Certifications
Quality Testing

End Face Polishing

End Face Inspecting

Parameter Testing

Performance Testing

Production Workshop

Questions and AnswersAsk a Question

You're welcome to log in and be the first to ask a question

Customer's Reviews

1 reviews
5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Stars
0%
Most Relevant
Stark ****
Seems pretty well built, no compatibility issues with Cisco QSFP+ modules. I've been using this cable (5m length) continuously for about a year.
2022-03-25