3m Fiber Optic Elite Trunk Cable MTP® Female OS2 9/125 Single Mode 12 Fibers Type B Plenum, Yellow

#241004
46 Sold 3 Reviews 0 Questions
55.00
PN: SM-12F-MTP-F-B-3M-J01
Fiber Count
12 Fibers
Length
1m
2m
3m
5m
10m
Polarity Type
Type B
Ship From China
575 in stock

Connect Type MTP female to MTP female Fiber Mode OS2
Wavelength 1310/1550nm Insertion Loss Typical≤0.7dB; Min≤0.35dB
Return Loss ≥60dB Attenuation at 850 nm ≤0.35 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm ≤0.25 dB/km Fiber Cores 12
Cable Diameter 3.0mm Operating Temperature -40 ~+75℃
Storage Temperature -40~+85°C
Quality Certifications
Quality Testing

End Face Polishing

End Face Inspecting

Parameter Testing

Performance Testing

Production Workshop

Questions and AnswersAsk a Question

You're welcome to log in and be the first to ask a question

Customer's Reviews

3 reviews
5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Stars
0%
Most Relevant
Lichtenstein ****
Works as advertised.
Ramey ****
These jumpers arrived in the nick of time. Plugged them just right out of the bag and delivered the network speeds they're supposed to. Highly recommend. Would definately order again if the need arises for more networking cable.
Oliver ****
Exactly what I ordered. Less expensive then a lot of the other places I checked, feels high quality as well.