SUN3200D-3155/2422 Pro Dual-wavelength Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Tester, Mini Pro OTDR, 3.5 inch Color Display Screen, with 500m~60Km Test Range at Wavelength 1310/1550nm, 24/22dB

#701001
5 Sold 1 Reviews 0 Questions
359.00
PN: SUN3200D-3155/2422
Ship From China
32 in stock

SUN3200 Mini Pro Series Optical Time Domain Reflectometer adopts 3.5 inch color display screen. The UI operation interface is simple and easy to operate. It integrates OTDR, S Light Source, Optical Power Meter, Visual Fault, Cable Sequence, Cable Length, Cable Tracker and Flashlight. It adopts intelligent power saving management, 12 hours of super long measurement time to ensure the field test and maintenance work efficiently.

SUN3200 Series are used to measure the length, loss, connection quality and other parameters of all kinds of optical fiber and cable. When there is optical signal in the line, it can still be used. The maximum test power with light is -5Bm. It can be widely used in engineering construction, link maintenance test and emergency repair of communication system of optical fiber communication system.

Product Features

  • Fiber link with ≤-5Bm Optical Signal, easy to test.
  • 3m event blind area, easy test 3m jumper
  • Long endurance, 12 hours of measurement time
  • Hand-held design, easy to carry
  • Brand new rubber sleeve, shockproof, fall proof
  • USD, rechargeable with por battery
  • OTDR/LS/OPM/VFL/RJ45 Cable Sequence/Cable length/RJ45 tracker/Flashlight

Fiber Type G.652 Single Mode Wavelength 1310/1550±20nm
Dynamic Range 24dB/22dB Test Range 60KM
Connector FC/UPC(Interchangeable SC, ST) Pulse Width 3ns~10us
ATT Blind Zone 8.0m Event Blind Zone 3.0m
Data Interface Mini USB Dimension 173mm*182mm*37mm
Quality Certifications

Questions and AnswersAsk a Question

You're welcome to log in and be the first to ask a question

Customer's Reviews

1 reviews
5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Stars
0%
Most Relevant
Urs ****
This tester arrived in good package and works well with no issues. Very easy to use in troubleshooting, results are precise. Thank you!