QSFP-40GE-LR4 Cisco Compatible, 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Fiber Optical Transceiver Module

#121002
18 Sold 2 Reviews 0 Questions
259.00
PN: QSFP-40G-LR4-T01
Compatible
Cisco
Transceiver Type
QSFP-40G-SR4 | 150m
QSFP-40G-LR4 | 10km
QSFP-4X10G-LR | 10km
QSFP-40G-ER4 | 40km
Ship From China
325 in stock

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 optical transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over single mode fiber using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA, and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE- LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA.

Compatible Cisco Form Factor QSFP+
Max Data Rate 11.3Gbps data rate per wavelength Wavelength 1310nm
Max Cable Distance 10km link length Connector Duplex LC
Transmitter Type DFB CWDM Extinction Ratio 3.5dB
Media SMF Power Consumption <3.5W
Power Supply Voltage 3.3V Operating Case Temperature 0°C to +70°C (Commercial)
Quality Certifications
Product Spotlights
Quality Testing

Wavelength Testing

Bit Error Rate Testing

Performance Testing

Final Testing

Production Workshop

Questions and AnswersAsk a Question

You're welcome to log in and be the first to ask a question

Customer's Reviews

2 reviews
5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Stars
0%
Most Relevant
Brett ****
Awesome! Connected with original Cisco module and got recognized instantly without reconfiguration.
Paul ****
looks good so far