SUN-OSW-1x16 Cascade Fiber Optical Switch at Single Mode 1310/1550nm Latching with LC/PC Connector

#550101
0 Sold 0 Questions
PN: SUN-OSW-1x16-SM-L-1310/1550-90-05-LP
Ship From China
108 in stock

SUN-OSW-1×16 Optical Switch is an ideal module for OADM, OXC, system monitoring, and protection. With compact package, it can be easily integrated into a high density optical communication system.

Fiber Configurations 1x16 Fiber Type SM, 9/125 um
Test Wavelength 1310/1550 nm Operating Voltage 5V
Switch Type Latching Fiber Length 0.5m±5cm
Connector LC/PC Tube Type 900 um
Operating Temperature -20°C~ +70°C Storge Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
Quality Certifications
Quality Testing

Parameter Testing

PDL Testing

Power Testing

WDL Testing

Production Workshop

Questions and AnswersAsk a Question

You're welcome to log in and be the first to ask a question

Customer's Reviews

0 reviews
5 Stars
0%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Stars
0%