Cisco Compatible, C53 DWDM-SFP25G-35.04 Optical Transceiver Module 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1535.04nm 10km DOM LC SMF

#131047
0 Sold 0 Reviews 0 Questions
650.00
PN: DWDM-SFP25G-10-C53-T02
Ship From China
126 in stock

GLsun's DWDM-SFP25G-10-C53-T02 single-mode transceiver is SFP28 module for duplex optical data communications support up to 25.78Gb/s. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I C. It has built-in clock and data recovery (CDR). This module is designed for single-mode fiber.

Compatible Cisco Form Factor SFP28
Max Data Rate 25.78Gb/s Wavelength 1535.04nm
Max Cable Distance 10km Connector Duplex LC
Transmitter Type 1535.04nm EML Extinction Ratio 3.5dB
Media SMF Power Consumption <2.3W
Power Supply Voltage 3.3V Operating Case Temperature 0°C to +70°C (Commercial); -40°C to +85°C (Industrial)
Quality Certifications
Product Spotlights
Quality Testing

Wavelength Testing

Bit Error Rate Testing

Performance Testing

Final Testing

Production Workshop

Questions and AnswersAsk a Question

You're welcome to log in and be the first to ask a question

Customer's Reviews

0 reviews
5 Stars
0%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Stars
0%