1m Fiber Optic Elite Breakout Cable MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC OS2 9/125 Single Mode Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum, Yellow

#241007
32 Sold 0 Questions
35.80
PN: SM-8F-MTP-LU-1M-J01
Fiber Count
8 Fibers
Length
1m
3m
Polarity Type
Type B
Ship From China
557 in stock

Connect Type MTP female to LC UPC Fiber Mode OM4
Wavelength 850/1300nm MTP® ConnectIL Typical≤0.7dB; Min≤0.35dB,
LC ConnectIL ≤0.2dB Return Loss MTP≥60,LC≥50
LC ConnectRL ≥50dB Attenuation at 850 nm ≤0.35 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm ≤0.25 dB/km Fiber Cores 12
Cable Diameter 3.0mm Operating Temperature -40 ~+75℃
Storage Temperature -40~+85°C
Quality Certifications
Quality Testing

End Face Polishing

End Face Inspecting

Parameter Testing

Performance Testing

Production Workshop

Questions and AnswersAsk a Question

You're welcome to log in and be the first to ask a question

Customer's Reviews

2 reviews
5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Stars
0%
Most Relevant
Filip ****
The cable came ready to use, I checked cleanliness with a scope and check light loss and the ends were perfectly clean. Way better quality than I expected.
Alexander ****
Second purchase from this site, strong cable, quality product, I can recommend it to anyone without qualm.