Glsun SPF-1G-BX20D, SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Compatible Cisco Form Factor SFP
Max Data Rate 1.25Gbps Wavelength 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX
Max Cable Distance 20km Connector Simplex LC
Transmitter Type 1490nm DFB Extinction Ratio 9dB
Media SMF Power Consumption <0.8W
Power Supply Voltage 3.3V Operating Case Temperature 0°C to +70℃ (Commercial); -40°C to +85℃ (Industrial)
Quality Certifications
Quality Testing

Wavelength Testing

Bit Error Rate Testing

Performance Testing

Final Testing

Production Workshop

Questions and AnswersAsk a Question

You're welcome to log in and be the first to ask a question

Customer's Reviews

3 reviews
5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Stars
0%
Most Relevant
Makar ****
My order was processed very quickyly and now I have used it on my switch. I believe it is the best price I could get and hope it works long time.
Teseo Valencia ****
As a repeat custmer we have dealt with Glsun for many years. They are a reliale manufacturer and supplier. This shopping website is easy to navigate and place orders. Well done!
Varga ****
This product works as intended and at amazing price!
2022-01-17